Anti-Ragging Guidelines as per AICTE/UGC/MTU

As per directives of the Hon'ble Supreme Court of India, as well as the guide lines laid by U.G.C., Ragging in any form is strictly prohibited in the institute.
Any complaint regarding ragging may be given to the under mentioned numbers or may be contacted personally.


Director9310586934
Director (MBA)9310586905
Dean Academic9899889700
Chief Proctor9310586930
Registrar9310586931
HOD CS9310586915
HOD IT9310586930
HOD ECE9213790420
HOD ME9720765011
HOD MCA9310586919
HOD MBA9310586920
Chief Hostel Warden9310586909
Girls Hostel Warden9310586904
Anti Ragging Member9310586939
Muradnagar Police Station01232-261122


Every scholar admitted to this institution shall have to furnish an affidavit signed by his parent / guardian and another signed by himself that he / she will not indulge in any act of ragging.